Seiser Alm 2022

Training Race Week

Training on the track is possible in the 2 weeks before the race until Thursday, 17th, tickets for the training can be booked in advance & preferable in groups over ASV V ls am Schlern, Oswald Haselsrieder - via WhatsApp - +39 337 729 517 Costs: 10 € for 1,5 hours between 10-16h

FRI,  february 18th 2022
08:00 - 18:00 Opening hours: Seiser Alm Bahn
09:00 - 16:00 Free Training
SAT, february 19th 2022
08:00 - 18:00 Opening hours: Seiser Alm Bahn
13:30 - 14:30 Training (2 runs each)
15:00 - 17:00 Time Trials
SUN, February 20th 2022
08:00 - 18:00 Opening hours: Seiser Alm Bahn
09:00 - 09:45 Open Training
10:30 - 14:30 Finals
.

Location map

 
open

Course map

 
open

FAQ

 
open
 
 

Sponsors

FAQs

 
How can I participate in the race?
 
 
 
 
When does it start?
 
 
 
 
How do I get there?
 
 
 
 
Can I try the course myself?
 
 
 
 
Who is organizing this race?
 
 
 
 
Who is participating in this race?
 
 
 
 
How many points can athletes earn in this race?
 
 
 
 
Does it count towards the ATSX Ice Cross World Championship?
 
 
 
 

Official Results

Men
Women
Juniors
Rank Name Nation Points
1. DALLAGO Marco AUTAUT 250
2. LAHTI Mirko FINFIN 225
3. CALLEGARI Lorenzo ITAITA 200
4. ENGLER Luca GERGER 175
5. URBAN Michael CZECZE 162.5
6. WORLING Andrew GBRGBR 150
7. ORAVEC Boris SVKSVK 137.5
8. ROMANO Michael CANCAN 125
9. JOHNSTONE Kale USAUSA 112.5
10. GOULET GARNEAU Laurent CANCAN 100
11. MERZ Patrik SUISUI 93.75
12. NADEAU Maxime CANCAN 87.5
13. WORLING Robin GBRGBR 81.25
14. MILINKOVIC Eric CANCAN 75
15. KUEFFER Bernhard SUISUI 72.5
16. JOHANSSON Michael SWESWE 70
17. SCHRAM Jack USAUSA 67.5
18. LANGEGGER Benedikt AUTAUT 65
19. GROCHOWICZ Robert POLPOL 62.5
20. WIESMANN Levin SUISUI 60
21. MERLINO Jonathan FRAFRA 57.5
22. OUDES Jakub CZECZE 55
23. BARBERA Emmanuel ITAITA 52.5
24. ENDO Hiroki JPNJPN 50
25. WIRNSTL Andreas GERGER 48.75
26. TUTARIKOV Egor RUSRUS 47.5
27. NAHLOVSKY Martin CZECZE 46.25
28. PIRPAMER Thomas ITAITA 45
29. KELLER Emerick FRAFRA 43.75
30. MAIR Lukas ITAITA 42.5
Rank Name Nation Points
1. WINDISCH Veronika AUTAUT 250
2. CONDROYER Amandine FRAFRA 225
3. ZENZ Alice AUTAUT 200
4. MULDER Michelle CANCAN 175
5. PFLUGOVÁ Karolína CZECZE 162.5
Rank Name Nation Points
1. WIESMANN Levin SUISUI 250
2. KELLER Emerick FRAFRA 225
3. BEGANDER Jakob AUTAUT 200
4. BAUER Benjamin AUTAUT 175
5. BEGANDER Niklas AUTAUT 162.5
 

back