Mont Du Lac 2022

THU, january 27th 2022
13:00 PM qualifier accreditation opens
13:45 Riders briefing (PM qualifier athletes only)
14:00 PM qualifiers
FRI, January 28th 2022
08:00 AM qualifier accreditation opens
08:45 Riders briefing (AM qualifier athletes only)
09:00 AM qualifiers
13:00 Riders briefiing (LCQ and junior athletes only)
13:30 Last chance qualifier race - juniors race
SAT, January 29th 2022
10:00 Riders briefing (main event athletes only)
11:45 ATSX250 main event
.

Location map

 
open

Course map

 
open

FAQ

 
open
 
 

Sponsors

usixLogo  MontDuLacResortLogo  bladetech
MNL_Logo_Primary-FullColor  Long_Drink_Product_Logo_Black100x111  blacklogoround_120x

FAQs

 
How can I participate in the race?
 
 
 
 
Where can I buy tickets as a spectator?
 
 
 
 
When does it start?
 
 
 
 
How do I get there?
 
 
 
 
Can I buy food and drinks at the location?
 
 
 
 
Can I try the course myself?
 
 
 
 
What happens with the course after the race?
 
 
 
 
Who is organizing this race?
 
 
 
 
Who is participating in this race?
 
 
 
 
How many points can athletes earn in this race?
 
 
 
 
Does it count towards the ATSX Ice Cross World Championship?
 
 
 
 

Registrations

Name Nation Category ATSX Code  
MORGAN Robert CANCAN Men CAN0371M Rookie
SPEITEL Jake USAUSA Men USA0904M Rookie
DOCHERTY Justin GERGER Men GER0151M
PEREIRA David CANCAN Men CAN1081M
JOHNSTONE Kale USAUSA Men USA0332M
SCHAFFER Eli USAUSA Juniors USA0378M
SCHAFFER Eli USAUSA Men USA0378M
SCHAFFER Joe USAUSA Men USA0061M
HUNT-PARKER Bryce CANCAN Juniors CAN0878M
HUNT-PARKER Bryce CANCAN Men CAN0878M
KARTTUNEN Jarno FINFIN Men FIN0119M
AUBRECHT Tj USAUSA Men USA0254M
TROUT Wesley USAUSA Men USA0934M
HUNT-PARKER Brent CANCAN Juniors CAN1249M Rookie
HUNT-PARKER Brent CANCAN Men CAN1249M Rookie
DRISCOLL Suzanne USAUSA Women USA0210F
BEATSON Jack USAUSA Juniors USA0926M Rookie
ROONEY Cassie USAUSA Women USA0183F
ROGGER Christian USAUSA Men USA0402M
ABRAHAMSON Derek USAUSA Men USA0577M
NELSON Benjamin USAUSA Men USA1059M Rookie
MOSER Lindsay USAUSA Women USA0295F Rookie
SIMISTER Paul USAUSA Men USA0644M
GOULET GARNEAU Laurent CANCAN Men CAN0188M
KUSHNEREV Roman RUSRUS Men RUS0355M
OLER Darin USAUSA Men USA0494M
L'ARRIVEE Courtney USAUSA Women USA0287F Rookie
MEUWISSEN Tamara USAUSA Women USA0218F
MILINKOVIC Eric CANCAN Men CAN0288M
NASSYROV Rifat KAZKAZ Men KAZ0004M
 

back