Mont Du Lac 2022

THU, january 27th 2022
13:00 PM qualifier accreditation opens
13:45 Riders briefing (PM qualifier athletes only)
14:00 PM qualifiers
FRI, January 28th 2022
08:00 AM qualifier accreditation opens
08:45 Riders briefing (AM qualifier athletes only)
09:00 AM qualifiers
13:00 Riders briefiing (LCQ and junior athletes only)
13:30 Last chance qualifier race - juniors race
SAT, January 29th 2022
10:00 Riders briefing (main event athletes only)
11:45 ATSX250 main event
.

Location map

 
open

Course map

 
open

FAQ

 
open
 
 

Sponsors

usixLogo  MontDuLacResortLogo  bladetech
MNL_Logo_Primary-FullColor  Long_Drink_Product_Logo_Black100x111  blacklogoround_120x

FAQs

 
How can I participate in the race?
 
 
 
 
Where can I buy tickets as a spectator?
 
 
 
 
When does it start?
 
 
 
 
How do I get there?
 
 
 
 
Can I buy food and drinks at the location?
 
 
 
 
Can I try the course myself?
 
 
 
 
What happens with the course after the race?
 
 
 
 
Who is organizing this race?
 
 
 
 
Who is participating in this race?
 
 
 
 
How many points can athletes earn in this race?
 
 
 
 
Does it count towards the ATSX Ice Cross World Championship?
 
 
 
 

Official Results

Men
Women
Juniors
Rank Name Nation Points
1. DUNNE Maxwell USAUSA 250
2. JOHNSON Matt USAUSA 225
3. ROMANO Michael CANCAN 200
4. AUBRECHT Tj USAUSA 175
5. SCHRAM Jack USAUSA 162.5
6. MORRIS Brittan USAUSA 150
7. SWANSON Andrew USAUSA 137.5
8. OSADCHUK Nicholas USAUSA 125
9. CALLEGARI Lorenzo ITAITA 112.5
10. ABRAHAMSON Derek USAUSA 100
11. KAWAHARA Matt USAUSA 93.75
12. WILLIAMS Benjamin USAUSA 87.5
13. MILINKOVIC Eric CANCAN 81.25
14. SCHAFFER Eli USAUSA 75
15. VELASQUEZ Joey USAUSA 72.5
16. NADEAU Maxime CANCAN 70
17. JOHNSTONE Kale USAUSA 67.5
18. MAZEROLLE Max CANCAN 65
19. SCHAFFER Joe USAUSA 62.5
20. BEATSON Jack USAUSA 60
21. FREDERICK Tad USAUSA 57.5
22. RICHARD Christian CANCAN 55
23. HUNT-PARKER Bryce CANCAN 52.5
24. OLER Darin USAUSA 50
25. MALEK Vaclav CZECZE 48.75
26. PENTTILA Matthew USAUSA 47.5
27. KARTTUNEN Jarno FINFIN 46.25
28. HOLM Gabe USAUSA 45
29. VANDERMEULEN Brent CANCAN 43.75
30. PEREIRA David CANCAN 42.5
Rank Name Nation Points
1. MEUWISSEN Tamara USAUSA 250
2. ROONEY Cassie USAUSA 225
3. SEWCZAK Jordan USAUSA 200
4. MEUWISSEN SAMANTHA USAUSA 175
5. FREDERICK Kylie USAUSA 162.5
6. ABRAHAMSON Kallie USAUSA 150
7. KLEIN Cailin USAUSA 137.5
8. DRISCOLL Suzanne USAUSA 125
9. LOTT Bianca USAUSA 112.5
10. KRIETER Emma USAUSA 100
11. MULDER Michelle CANCAN 93.75
12. MOSER Lindsay USAUSA 87.5
13. SLACK Amber USAUSA 81.25
14. L'ARRIVEE Courtney USAUSA 75
15. KECK Barbie USAUSA 72.5
16. STONE Anna USAUSA 0
Rank Name Nation Points
1. SCHAFFER Eli USAUSA 250
2. BEATSON Jack USAUSA 225
3. MAZEROLLE Max CANCAN 200
4. PENTTILA Matthew USAUSA 175
5. FREDERICK Tad USAUSA 162.5
6. HUNT-PARKER Bryce CANCAN 150
7. SEWCZAK Jordan USAUSA 137.5
8. HUNT-PARKER Brent CANCAN 125
9. SIERS Archer USAUSA 112.5
10. LOTT Bianca USAUSA 100
11. ABRAHAMSON Kallie USAUSA 93.75
12. FREDERICK Kylie USAUSA 87.5
13. SHANLEY Kel USAUSA 81.25
14. DIXON Tim USAUSA 75
15. SKOTTY Ryan USAUSA 0
 

back